It doesn't get easier, you just get faster Running Blog at FastRunningBlog.Com http://macieb.fastrunningblog.com/ Sat, 22 Sep 2018 22:26:41 FeedCreator 1.7.2 Fri, Mar 23, 2018 http://macieb.fastrunningblog.com/blog-03-23-2018.html Today was the PV Invite and it was honestly so much fun! I ran the 1600 and it was pretty alright not a PR but better than last race....I really need to get my pacing down hahaha. But then I was able to run the 4x800 and it was DOPE!!! I love running under the lights soooooo fun!! Idk what my time was or anything but I had a great time. ALSO SHOUTOUT TO SHAWNEE AND LILY FREAKING HAPPY BIRTHDAY MY FAVORITE NOOBS!! Fri, 23 Mar 2018 06:00:00 Thu, Mar 22, 2018 http://macieb.fastrunningblog.com/blog-03-22-2018.html Yiiiiiiikes haven't blogged in a fat minute whooops. But today was a supa fun run ran with Amanda and serra and we talked about steak and now I'm really CRAVING it haha. PV INVITE TOMORROW IM SO EXCITED!!! I can't wait to go run he 16 with all my fav girls! WOOOHOOOOO!!!! Thu, 22 Mar 2018 06:00:00